Team USA Medalists at Tokyo Olympics 2021

Team USA has won the most number of Golds and total medals so far at the ongoing Tokyo Olympics 2021 being held in Tokyo, Japan as of August 10, 2021. Team USA has been the top performer at the Olympics for years now.

Here is the list of all the medalists: gold, silver, and bronze by American Athletes at the Tokyo Olympics 2021.

Team USA has won a total of 113 medals at the Tokyo Olympics 2021, 39 of which are Gold. The medal tally of 113 keeps Team USA at the top of the Tokyo Olympics Medal Standings.

Source: https://olympics.com/tokyo-2020/en/news/team-usa-at-tokyo-2020-olympics-medals-results-and-top-moments

Gold medallists:

Lee Kiefer  – fencing  – women’s foil individual

William Shaner  – shooting  – 10m air rifle men

Vincent Hancock  – shooting  – skeet men

Amber English  – shooting  – skeet women

Carissa Moore  – surfing  – women

Caeleb Dressel  – swimming  – men’s 100m freestyle

United States  – swimming  – men’s 4x100m freestyle relay

Chase Kalisz  – swimming  – men’s 400m individual medley

Robert Finke  – swimming  – men’s 800m freestyle

Lydia Jacoby  – swimming  – women’s 100m breaststroke

Katie Ledecky  – swimming  – women’s 1500m freestyle

Anastasija Zolotic  – taekwondo  – women’s   -57kg

United States  – basketball 3×3  – women

Sunisa Lee  – artistic gymnastics  – women’s all-around

Caeleb Dressel  – swimming  – men’s 100m butterfly

Ketie Ledecky  – swimming  – women’s 800m freestyle

Xander Schauffele  – swimming – men’s individual stroke play

Robert Finke  – swimming  – men’s 1500 freestyle

United States  – swimming  – men’s 4x100m medley relay

Caeleb Dressel  – swimming  – men’s 50m freestyle

Valarie Allman  – athletics  – women’s discus throw

Jade Carey  – artistic gymnastics  – women’s floor exercise

Athing Mu  – athletics  – women’s 800m

Tamyra Stock Mensah  – wrestling  – women’s freestyle 68kg

Sydney McLaughlin  – athletics  – women’s 400m hurdles

Ryan Crouser  – athletics  – men’s shot put

Katie Nageotte  – athletics  – women’s pole vault

Nevin Harrison  – canoe  – women’s canoe single 200m

David Morris Taylor III  – wrestling  – men’s freestyle 86kg

April/Alix  – beach volleyball  – women

Gable Dan Stevenson  – wrestling  – men’s freestyle 125kg

United States  – athletics  – men’s 4x400m relay

United States  – athletics  – women’s 4x400m relay

United States  – basketball  – men

United States  – basketball  – women

Jennifer Valente  – cycling track  – women’s omnium

United States  – volleyball  – women

Nelly Korda  – swimming – women’s individual stroke play

United States  – water polo  – women

Silver medallists:

United States  – diving  – women’s synchronized 10m platform

Jay Litherland  – swimming  – men’s 400m individual medley

Kathleen Ledecky  – swimming  – women’s 400m freestyle

Emma Weyant  – swimming  – women’s 400m individual medley

United States  – artistic gymnastics  – women’s team

United States  – softball

United States  – equestrian  – dressage team

United States  – shooting  – 10m air rifle mixed team

United States  – diving  – men’s synchronized 3m springboard

Erica Sutherland  – swimming  – women’s 1500 freestyle

Alex Walsh  – swimming  – women’s 200m individual medley

Kayle Browning  – shooting  – trap women

Regan Smith  – swimming  – women’s 200m butterfly

United States  – swimming  – women’s 4x200m freestyle relay

Ryan Murphy  – swimming  – 200m backstroke

Lilly King  – swimming  – women’s 200m breaststroke

United States  – triathlon  – mixed relay

MyKayla Skinner  – artistic gymnastics  – women’s vault

Fred Kerley  – athletics  – men’s 100m

Kendra Harrison  – athletics  – women’s 100m hurdles

Raven Saunders  – athletics  – women’s shot put

Hannah Roberts  – BMX freestyle  – women’s park

United States  – swimming  – women’s 4x100m medley relay

Katherin Nye  – weightlifting  – women’s 76kg

Kendra Harrison  – athletic  – women’s 100m hurdles

Rai Benjamin  – athletics  – men’s 400m hurdles

Christopher Nilsen  – athletics  – men’s pole vault

Brittney Reese  – athletics  – women’s long jump

Adeline Gray  – wrestling  – women’s freestyle 76kg

Kenneth Bednarek  – athletics  – men’s 200m

Grant Holloway  – athletics  – men’s 110m hurdles

Joe Kovacs  – athletics  – men’s shot put

Courtney Frerichs  – athletics  – women’s 3000m steeplechase

Duke Ragan  – boxing  – men’s feather (52  -57kg)

Nathaniel Coleman  – sport climbing  – men’s combined

United States  – athletics  – women’s 4×100  – relay

United States  – baseball

Keyshawn Davis  – boxing  – men’s lightweight

Richard Torrez Jr. boxing  – men’s super heavyweight

Kyle Snyder  – wrestling  – men’s freestyle 97kg

United States  – equestrian  – jumping team

Bronze medallists:

Jagger Eaton  – skateboarding  – men’s street

Ryan Murphy  – swimming  – men’s 100m backstroke

Kieran Smith  – swimming  – men’s 400m freestyle

Regan Smith  – swimming  – women’s 100m backstroke

Lilly King  – swimming  – women’s 100m breaststroke

Kate Douglass  – swimming  – women’s 200m individual medley

United States  – swimming  – women’s 4×100  – freestyle relay

Hali Flickinger  – swimming  – women’s 400m individual medley

Katie Zaferes  – triathlon  – women’s individual

Hali Flickinger  – swimming  – women’s 200m butterfly

Annie Lazor  – swimming  – women’s 200m breaststroke

United States  – athletics  – 4×400 mixed relay

United States  – shooting  – trap mixed team

Sunisa Lee  – artistic gymnastics  – women’s uneven bars

Krysta Palmer  – diving  – women’s 3m springboard

United States  – fencing  – men’s team foil

Simone Biles  – artistic gymnastics  – women’s balance beam

Gabby Thomas  – athletics  – women’s 200m

Raevyn Rogers  – athletics  – women’s 800m

Sarah Robles  – weightlifting  – women’s +87kg

Oshae Jones  – boxing  – women’s welterweight

Noah Lyles  – athletics  – men’s 200m

United States  – cycling track  – women’s team pursuit

United States  – football  – women

Cory Juneau  – skateboarding  – men’s park

Patrick Gilman  – wrestling  – men’s freestyle 57kg

Helen Louis Maroulis  – wrestling  – women’s freestyle 57kg

Paul Chelimo  – athletics  – men’s 5000m

Allyson Felix  – athletics  – women’s 400m

Molly Seidel  – athletics  – women’s marathon

Ariel Torres Gutierrez  – karate  – men’s kata

Kyle Douglas Dake  – wrestling  – men’s freestyle 74kg

Sarah Ann Hilderbrandt  – wrestling  – women’s freestyle 50kg

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2 × three =